General Provisions

1.1. This User Agreement (hereinafter referred to as the Agreement) is a public offer agreement (Articles 633, 641 of the Civil Code of Ukraine) and describes the conditions that apply when providing information and services to users of the website https://roycestars.com (hereinafter referred to as the Site).
1.2. The site is maintained by the Site Administration and is an online service that provides information services to visitors to the Site (hereinafter referred to as the Users).
1.3. Any information (text, images, multimedia materials, program codes and other objects of intellectual property rights) contained on this Site (with the exception of copyright materials, signs for goods and services (trademarks) and other objects of intellectual property rights owned by third parties , in particular, advertisers) belongs to the Site Administration. This information can be used in one way or another only with the prior written consent of the Site Administration.

User's rights and obligations

2.1. The use of the Site by the User means that the User accepts and undertakes to comply with all of the following terms of this Agreement.
2.1. The use of the Site by the User means that the User accepts and undertakes to comply with all of the following terms of this Agreement.
2.3. The user has the right to unsubscribe from receiving mailings provided by the Site service.

Rights and obligations of the Site Administration

3.1. This Agreement may be changed in whole or in part by the Site Administration without prior notice. The new version of the Agreement comes into force from the moment of its publication on the Site.
3.2. The Site Administration reserves the right to send Users notifications about new materials and services on the Site, as well as information about advertisers' offers.
3.3. The Site Administration undertakes to maintain the functionality of the Site and make efforts to ensure its uninterrupted and error-free operation.

Liability of the Parties and Limitation of Liability

4.1. The Site Administration ensures the functioning and operability of the website and undertakes to promptly restore its operability in the event of technical failures and interruptions.
4.2. The Site Administration DOES NOT BE RESPONSIBLE:
4.2.1. for temporary failures and interruptions in its work and the loss of information caused by them.
4.2.2. for the reliability of advertising materials posted on the pages of the Site, or in the service mailing lists and the quality of the services advertised in them;
4.2.2. for any direct or indirect damage (loss) arising from the use (in one way or another related to the use) or inability to use this Site;
4.2.3. for unauthorized access by third parties to information stored in the system.

Payment for services and conditions for refund

5.1. The use of the Site is free of charge.
5.2. The user can pay for additional services provided by the Site using the LiqPay payment system (hereinafter referred to as the Payment system). The amount The cost of all paid services is brought to the attention of the User by posting the relevant information on the Site. Before ordering a specific service, we recommend that you carefully read its cost, payment procedure and terms of service.
5.3. The service is considered ordered by the User from the moment of its payment. To pay for the services of the Site using the Payment System, the User has the right to use only his own bank card. The User guarantees and confirms that before making a payment with a bank card and using the Payment System, the User has read the Terms of Use of the Payment System located on the website https://www.liqpay.ua. The fact of payment is a confirmation of the User's understanding and fulfillment of the conditions specified in this clause of the Agreement.
5.4. For questions about the rules and procedure for using the Payment system to pay for services, the User undertakes to contact the support service of the Payment system.
5.5. The Site Administration is not responsible for the operation of the Payment System, including for any failures in the operation of the Payment System. If the User has any questions / complaints about the operation of the Payment system, the User solves them independently by contacting the support service of the Payment system.
5.6. In the event of claims from third parties in relation to the violation by the User of the terms of this Agreement, the User undertakes to independently settle such claims and compensate the losses to the injured party.
5.7. The user is obliged to keep documents confirming payment for services or donations made during the entire time of using the Site, and at the request of the Administrator, provide him with such documents.
5.8. Features of payment by the User for services and making donations using bank cards. The user confirms understanding and guarantees:
5.9.1. When paying, transactions with bank cards are performed by the cardholder;
5.10.1. If the Services were paid for by the User, but were not provided due to the fault of the Site Administration within the prescribed period, the Administration, on the basis of a written application from such a User, provides the User with an equivalent service. The corresponding statement, together with documents confirming the facts and requirements specified by the User, must be sent by mail to the Administration's email address indicated on the Site. In the event that the cost of a new service exceeds that already paid by the User, the Administration has the right to demand from the User an additional payment of the difference in the cost of services.
When considering the above applications, in some cases it may be necessary to return the funds paid by the User. In this regard, the User must save the letters sent by e-mail by the Administration and the relevant Payment System (bank), confirming the fact of payment, until the end of using the Service.
5.10.2. To consider an application or a claim of the User of a financial nature, which must be drawn up in writing, the Site Administration identifies the User, and can also involve the Payment system (bank), with the help of which the payment was made, request documents confirming all the facts set out in the application or claims, as well as the User's passport data in the form of a scanned copy and the User's bank details for making a return (a full list of such documents is determined at the discretion of the Administration).
In case of failure to comply with this Agreement and the requirements of the Site Administration, the latter has the right to refuse the User a refund or payment of any compensation.

5.10.3. The user has the right to refuse the ordered and paid service by notifying the Site Administration in writing by sending a written notice to the Administration. After receiving a written notification from the User, the Administration decides:
- upon receipt of a notification, more than 1 business day before the start date of the provision of services, about the return to the User of the cost of paid, but not provided services, withholding the costs of administrative services and processing of the User's order (10% of the total cost of the service);
- upon receipt of a notification less than 1 business day before the date of commencement of the provision of services, or if the User does not provide the documents specified in clause 5.10.2 of the Agreement, about the refusal to return funds and pay any compensation to the User.
Refunds are made no later than 5 working days from the date of receipt of the corresponding application from the User. In the event of one of the above reasons, the User applies to the Site Administration by mail order@roycestars.com, with the subject line "Refund" and a request to return the funds transferred. The User must attach a copy of the document confirming his identity and confirmation of payment to the letter. In the event of a refund due to a change in the circumstances of the User, the Site Administration returns the funds received from the User, minus taxes and bank fees.

Protection of information

6.1. The administration uses a number of modern technical security and control measures to protect the information received from the User and ensure the confidentiality of the User's personal data. The administration confirms that it is doing everything possible to maintain the integrity and security of the Site, but cannot guarantee that such security measures will prevent unauthorized access to information by third parties.
6.2. At the same time, the User confirms his understanding and confirms that he also independently takes all possible precautions and safety.
6.3. Collection, storage, use, processing, disclosure of User information received by the Administration, including the User's personal data, is carried out by the Administration in accordance with the legislation of Ukraine, including the Law of Ukraine "On the Protection of Personal Data". The Administration is the owner and manager of the Users' personal data base. The location of the database is provided by the Administration at the request of the User. The term of the database is 3 years.
6.4. The user understands and provides his consent to the collection and processing of his personal data by the Administration within the framework and for the purpose provided for by this Agreement.
6.5. The User confirms his understanding that the Administration has the right to provide all information about the User that it has to law enforcement and other government agencies in response to their legitimate official request. In this case, the Administration is guided by the norms of the current legislation of Ukraine.

User's personal data. Privacy Policy

7.1. This Agreement governs the procedure for the collection, use, storage and disclosure of information about the User by the Site Administration, which is confidential or can be recognized as such.
7.2. The administration has access to information received:
- in case of correspondence between the Administration and the User via e-mail;
- information independently provided by the User when registering for events held by the Administration, when filling out questionnaires, applications, feedback forms
communication, including in online registration forms, when registering using social networks, etc., namely: surname and name of the user, e-mail, contact phone number.
- technical information, namely: data about the Internet provider of the User, the IP-address of the User, the characteristics of the PC and software used, the device id, data on the files uploaded and uploaded to the site, etc .;
- payment information, namely: payment card data and other payment information entered by the User when making a payment for the Administrator's services.
7.3. Only information stored in the database of the Site in encrypted form and available for viewing only by the Administration can be recognized as confidential in the understanding of this Agreement.
7.4. Information about the User voluntarily posted by him in the general sections of the Site when filling out registration forms and available to any other user of the Site, or information that can be freely obtained from other public sources, is not confidential.
7.5. The Site User agrees that the Administration can use the Site User's data for:
- provision of services and customer support;
- improve your own services, Site content and advertising;
- notifications about news, events, promotions and other events, via SMS, e-mails, mail, etc .;
- creation and distribution of advertising and other visual information materials.
7.6. The Site uses cookies and data about visitors to the Google Analytics service. The obtained data is used to improve the content of the Site, its functionality, as well as to create high-quality content and services. You can change the settings of your browser so that the browser blocks cookies or notifies you about the sending of these files. At the same time, the Administration is not responsible for the correct operation and display of the Site, the availability of all its functions in full.
7.7. The user understands and agrees that the Administration has the right to involve third parties in the provision of services and maintenance of the Site. In this case, the Administration has the right to make the personal data of Users available to such third parties on the terms and for the purposes provided for in this Agreement. The administration is not responsible for such disclosure and this is not a violation of the terms of this Agreement.

Contact Information


8.1. In case of any questions related to the operation of the Site, or this Agreement, the User can contact the Administration by e-mail by sending his request to order@roycestars.com
8.2. By placing an order for a service and paying for it, the User confirms his consent to receive information, news or marketing messages from the Administration to his e-mail address or to his mobile phone number related to the operation of the Site, new services, events, discounts, promotions, etc.
8.3. The user has the right at any time to refuse to receive the notifications specified in clause 8.2. Of the Agreement by contacting the Administration at the address specified in clause 8.1. Agreements.